This is some text

STAFF

FEDERATION

INFANT & NURSERY TEAM

Nursery, Reception, Year 1 & 2

Mrs Roberts

Head of Federation

Contact Us

Mrs Sonner

Deputy Head of Federation

Contact Us

Mr Kirwin

Assistant Head of Federation

Contact Us
N

Nursery Teachers

Mrs S Van Der Worp
Mrs P Horn

N

Early Years Keyworkers

Mrs Ellis* | Mrs Hyde
Mrs Cotter | Mrs Griffiths

R

Reception Teachers

Mrs T Hardy - Foundation Stage Leader
Mr T Davidson
Miss O Smith

R

Reception TAs

Mrs Hardy I Mrs Ormes
Mrs Newman I Mrs Stanley
Mrs Pidgely

1

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs C March - Year Leader
Mrs K Machin
Mrs K Sloss
Ms D Roebuck

1

Year 1 TAs

Mrs Sharod
Mrs Holloway
Mrs Hodge

2

Year 2 Teachers

Mrs C Lindsay - Year Leader
Mrs K Coelho
Mrs C Mewett
Mrs H Cater

2

Year 2 TAs

Mrs Avant*
Miss Bell
Mrs Bradshaw

S

Inclusion Teachers

Mrs Bowles - Inclusion Manager
Mrs Bradshaw - SEN TA & SENSS Assistant
Mrs Birchenough - Principal Teaching Assistant

P

Support TAs

Mrs Birchenough
Mrs Northover
Mrs Hardwell

N

Supervisory Assistants

Mrs West - Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Hawkins - Nursery Supervisory Assistant

R

Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Andre
Miss Selby
Mrs Butcher

1

Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Dunn
Mrs Banks
Mrs Adams

2

Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Crow
Mrs Jackson
Mrs Hawkins

H

Hot School Meals Assistant

Mrs Thomas
Miss Barden

C

Caretaking & Cleaning

Mrs Mico - Caretaker/Cleaner in Charge
Mrs Hall - Cleaner
Di Newton - Cleaner

B

Breakfast Club

Miss Bagg - Supervisor
Miss Barden - Assistant

B

Breakfast Club Assistants

Miss Selby
Mrs Conway-McDonagh

1

School Business Manager & ICT

Mrs Kimber - School Business Manager
Mr Britton - Senior ICT Technician

2

Administration Team

Mrs L Clarke - Federation Admin Manager
Miss Allan - Administration Assistant
Mrs Milton - Finance Assistant
Ms J Hinnrichs - Clerk to Governors

JUNIOR TEAM

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Mrs Roberts

Head of Federation

Contact Us

Mrs Sonner

Deputy Head of Federation

Contact Us

Mrs Ellis

Assistant Head of Federation

Contact Us
3

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs N Banner - Year Leader
Ms K Strugnell
Mrs E Maggs

3

Year 3 TAs

Mrs J Mitchell
Mrs S Darler
Mrs E Reiffer

4

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs B Bristow - Year Leader
Miss M Capon
Mr C Doherty

4

Year 4 TAs

Mrs K Milton
Mrs F Marlow
Ms G McKay

5

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs R Fitzsimons - Year Leader
Mrs T Butler
Mrs A Thirlwall
Mrs A Woodruff

5

Year 5 TAs

Mrs S Black | Mrs H Darby*
Mrs L Clark | Mrs L Crosbie
(* Qualified to HLTA)

6

Year 6 Teachers

Miss A Clark - Year Leader
Mr C Cooper
Miss J Hanger

6

Year 6 TAs

Mrs S Robertson I Mrs Crosbie
Ms P Ashton I Mrs S Rogers
Mrs Coleman I Mrs Parkinson

I

Inclusion Team

Mrs A Bowles - Inclusion Manager (SEN)
Mrs S Bond - Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Rogers I Mrs C Peach I Mrs R Makin I Mrs G Mckay
Mrs L Clark I Mrs J Mitchell

P

PPA Teachers

Ms B Taylor
Mrs L Jeffery

1

School Business Manager & ICT

Mrs E Hayne - School Business Manager
Mr Britton - Senior ICT Technician

2

Administration Team

Mrs L Clarke - Federation Admin Manager
Mrs K Milton - Admin & Finance Assistant
Mrs J Dowen - Administration Assistant
Ms J Hinnrichs - Clerk to Governors

Upcoming Events

  1. Yr 4 Class Museums

    February 10
  2. Spring Term Parent Consultations

    February 12 - February 13
  3. Yr 3 Class Museums

    February 14

Letters Home

Letters home icon

Meal Ordering

Weyco Food ordering

Parent Lite

Parent Lite

School Money

School Money