This is some text

STAFF

FEDERATION

INFANT & NURSERY TEAM

Nursery, Reception, Year 1 & 2

Mrs Roberts

Head of Federation

Contact Us

Mrs Anders

Deputy Head of Federation

Contact Us

Mr Kirwin

Assistant Head of Federation

Contact Us
N

Nursery Teachers

Mrs S Van Der Worp
Mrs P Horn

N

Early Years Keyworkers

Mrs T Newman I Mrs A Hyde I Mrs K Hardy I Miss J Mallon I Mrs E Slater

R

Reception Teachers

Mrs T Hardy - Foundation Stage Leader
Mr T Davidson
Mrs O Monaghan

R

Reception TAs

Mrs Ormes
Mrs Stanley
Mrs Ellis
Miss Mallon
Mrs Slater

1

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs C March - Year Leader
Mrs K Machin
Miss A Dummer

1

Year 1 TAs

Mrs Hodge
Mrs Pidgley
Mrs Cox
Mrs Northover
Miss Hayward

2

Year 2 Teachers

Mr C Brown - Year Leader
Mrs K Coehlo I Mrs C Lindsay
Mrs K Sloss I Mrs C Mewett

2

Year 2 TAs

Mrs Hicks
Mrs Bennett
Miss Vincent
Miss Holloway

S

Inclusion Teachers

Mrs Bowles - Inclusion Manager (SEN)
Miss Barter - Inclusion Manager (SEN) (Maternity Cover)
Mrs Birchenough - Principal Teaching Assistant

P

Support TAs

Mrs Birchenough
Mrs Northover
Miss Holloway
Mrs House
Mrs Slater

N

Supervisory Assistants

Mrs J Garwell - Senior Midday Supervisor (N, R, Yr 1 & Yr 2)
Miss A Hadwin - Midday Supervisor (Nursery)

R

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Butcher
Mrs Haddon
Mrs Pocock

1

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Dunn
Mrs Pickering
Mrs Searle

2

Midday Supervisors

Miss Hadwin
Mrs Banks
Mrs Adams

H

Hot School Meals Assistant

Mrs Thomas
Miss Barden

C

Caretaking & Cleaning

Mr Gale - Caretaker
Mrs Hall - Cleaner
Ms Newton - Cleaner
Mrs Firth - Cleaner

B

Breakfast Club

Miss Bagg - Supervisor

B

Breakfast Club Assistants

Mrs Conway-McDonagh
Mrs Dunn
Mrs Hadwin
Mrs Banks
Mrs Butcher

School Business Manager & ICT

Mrs Kimber - School Business Manager
Mr Britton - Senior ICT Technician

Administration Team

Mrs L Clarke - Federation Admin Manager
Miss Allan - Admin Assistant
Mrs Milton - Finance Assistant
Ms H Munro - Clerk to Governors

JUNIOR TEAM

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Mrs Roberts

Head of Federation

Contact Us

Mrs Anders

Deputy Head of Federation

Contact Us

Mrs Ellis

Assistant Head of Federation

Contact Us
3

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs V Bristow - Year Leader
Mrs K Rogers & Mrs H Cater
Mrs E Harling

3

Year 3 TAs

Mrs J Mitchell
Mrs S Darler
Mrs Y Coleman
Mrs J Spence (HLTA)
Miss H Johnson (HLTA)

4

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs N Banner - Year Leader
Miss L Jones
Mr G Smith

4

Year 4 TAs

Mrs F Marlow
Ms G McKay
Mrs K Cameron (working towards HLTA)
Mrs V Andrews
Mrs L Pizzey (SEN Support)

5

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs R Fitzsimons - Year Leader
Mr C Cooper
Mrs A Woodruff

5

Year 5 TAs

Mrs K Milton
Mrs R Makin
Mrs P Ashton (SEN Support)
Ms A Lee

6

Year 6 Teachers

Miss A Clark - Year Leader
Mr C Doherty
Miss T Shaw

6

Year 6 TAs

Ms P Ashton (SEN Support)
Mrs S Rogers
Mrs H Darby (HLTA)
Mrs L Clark
Mrs C Carter

Inclusion Team

Mrs A Bowles - Inclusion Manager (SEN)
Miss K Barter - Inclusion Manager (SEN) (Maternity Cover)
Mrs S Bond - Principle Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Roebuck (SEN Teacher)
Mrs R Makin I Mrs G McKay I Mrs L Pizzey
Mrs L Clark I Mrs J Mitchell I Mrs E Reiffer

PPA Teachers

Mrs S Jessopp
Mrs L Jeffery

School Business Manager & ICT

Mrs E Hayne - School Business Manager
Mr Britton - Senior ICT Technician

Administration Team

Mrs L Clarke - Federation Admin Manager
Mrs K Milton - Admin & Finance Assistant
Mrs J Russell - Admin Assistant
Ms H Munro - Clerk to Governors

Federation Letters

Letters home icon

Parent Lite

Parent Lite

Meal Ordering

Weyco Food ordering

School Money

School Money

Upcoming Events

  1. Autumn Term Ends

    December 17
  2. Bank Holiday (School Closed)

    3rd January 2022
  3. Spring Term Commences

    4th January 2022